activating?

This forum is designated to discuss AceBackup. Please note that questions in this forum are not answered by our support team.
Post Reply
Caspar
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: December 12th, 2008, 3:21 pm

activating?

Post by Caspar » December 12th, 2008, 3:24 pm

Hi do I have to activate AceBackup? Because I don't find any option to activate it. I know it is freeware...do I just have to install it to work with the program?

AceBIT (Support)
Guru
Guru
Posts: 258
Joined: August 21st, 2008, 1:59 pm

Re: activating?

Post by AceBIT (Support) » December 12th, 2008, 4:48 pm

Hello!

You just have to install the program and you do not need to activate AceBackup.

Kind Regards
Marco

Post Reply