Scan My Hompage with a scan depth of 100 no additional pages

This forum is designated to discuss Hello Engines!.
Post Reply
woodgoat63
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: June 9th, 2010, 5:38 pm

Scan My Hompage with a scan depth of 100 no additional pages

Post by woodgoat63 » June 9th, 2010, 6:01 pm

Scan My Hompage with Site Analyzer with a scan depth of 100, getting no additional product pages on the site to display except the home-page with the catagory links to display. Any idea what is wrong? Site: http://www.rndwarehouse.com

User avatar
AceBIT
Site Admin
Posts: 3372
Joined: March 20th, 2003, 8:08 pm

Re: Scan My Hompage with a scan depth of 100 no additional pages

Post by AceBIT » June 9th, 2010, 7:37 pm

Can you please inform us which version of Hello Engines! you are using?
Beste Grüße aus Darmstadt! - Best regards from Darmstadt!

AceBIT GmbH, Holzhofallee 15, 64295 Darmstadt, Deutschland - Tel.: +49 61 51 136 50-0, Fax: +49 61 51 136 50-20, E-Mail: info@acebit.de, Web: https://www.acebit.de

woodgoat63
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: June 9th, 2010, 5:38 pm

Re: Scan My Hompage with a scan depth of 100 no additional pages

Post by woodgoat63 » June 9th, 2010, 8:52 pm

I believe the version is 6.7.

User avatar
Support (AceBIT)
AceBIT
AceBIT
Posts: 2463
Joined: March 27th, 2003, 10:53 am
Contact:

Re: Scan My Hompage with a scan depth of 100 no additional pages

Post by Support (AceBIT) » June 10th, 2010, 11:13 am

Hello,

you will find the exact build in the main menu at Help -> About. Please also try to use the Update Manager in the main menu to check if there are any updates found.

If we understood you correctly, you are wondering why it does not find all the links on your site. Please do your query with http://rndwarehouse.com/ without the www. in this case. Does it work?

Best regards
AceBIT - Support -

woodgoat63
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: June 9th, 2010, 5:38 pm

Re: Scan My Hompage with a scan depth of 100 no additional pages

Post by woodgoat63 » June 16th, 2010, 9:41 pm

Yes it did work....version 6.7, I did notice useing the web robot simulator it did not scan to the same depth, both only the homepage,
Is this correct? Thank You for your assistance.

acanais85
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: August 4th, 2017, 6:07 am

Re: Scan My Hompage with a scan depth of 100 no additional pages

Post by acanais85 » August 4th, 2017, 6:09 am

Support (AceBIT) wrote:
June 10th, 2010, 11:13 am
Hello,

you will find the exact build in the main menu at Help -> About. Please also try to use the Update Manager in the main menu to check if there are any updates found.

If we understood you correctly mutuelles Entreprise, you are wondering why it does not find all the links on your site. Please do your query with http://rndwarehouse.com/ without the www. in this case. Does it work?

Best regards
I tried to send the query but it does not work. I do not know what's going on.

Post Reply